127 BARBERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 BARBERRY ROAD
Mblu
228/ 68/ / /
Acct#
00040
Owner
ZUCKERMAN MICHAEL & MEGAN
Assessed Value
$1,049,230
Appraisal
$1,498,900
PID
17712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,400$843,500$1,498,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,780$590,450$1,049,230

Owner of Record
OwnerZUCKERMAN MICHAEL & MEGAN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address127 BARBERRY ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1057
Sale Price$920,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5859/170
Sale Date12/26/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZUCKERMAN MICHAEL & MEGAN$920,000 5859/1700012/26/2019
LONG EDWARD C & E HILLARY$490,000 4649/03412507/27/2011
ACKLEY HARRY W/EST$0 4615/02930204/29/2011
ACKLEY HARRY W/EST INCOMP$0 4572/02870201/13/2011
ACKLEY HARRY W$0 1713/0350 06/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $663,570
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,788 1,788
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FBMBasement, Finished 582 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 98 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,788 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 758 0
WDKDeck, Wood 442 0
   7,564 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$590,450
Appraised Value$843,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,400$843,500$1,498,900
2025$655,400$843,500$1,498,900
2024$580,500$461,700$1,042,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,780$590,450$1,049,230
2025$458,780$590,450$1,049,230
2024$406,350$323,190$729,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps