328 BARBERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
328 BARBERRY ROAD
Mblu
228/ 78/A / /
Acct#
02006
Owner
KANE BRIAN C
Assessed Value
$717,500
Appraisal
$1,025,000
PID
17724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$755,500$1,025,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,650$528,850$717,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE BRIAN C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address328 BARBERRY ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1060
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1739/0105
Sale Date09/04/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANE BRIAN C$370,000 1739/0105UNKQ09/04/1997
BJORLIN ROY W JR & LENORE F$350,000 0806/0863 05/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,573
Replacement Cost: $405,498
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
PTOPatio 1,107 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
UGRGarage, Under 485 0
   5,265 2,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43996
Depth0
Total Market Land$528,850
Appraised Value$755,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  817.00 S.F.$23,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$1,039,100$1,408,600
2025$369,500$1,039,100$1,408,600
2024$222,200$540,800$763,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,650$727,370$986,020
2025$258,650$727,370$986,020
2024$155,540$378,560$534,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps