805 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
805 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
228/ 93/ / /
Acct#
05873
Owner
THOMPSON JASMINE C
Assessed Value
$1,167,250
Appraisal
$1,667,500
PID
17741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$1,072,300$1,667,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,640$750,610$1,167,250

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON JASMINE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address805 MILL HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1039
Sale Price$1,080,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2965/0206
Sale Date07/15/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON JASMINE C$1,080,000 2965/02060007/15/2003
DECKER FRANCIS J JR&LYNNE M$0 0749/0034 08/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,118
Replacement Cost: $728,423
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,559 1,559
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,559 1,559
FBMBasement, Finished 815 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
WDKDeck, Wood 254 0
   5,899 3,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)55368
Depth0
Total Market Land$750,610
Appraised Value$1,072,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  300.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$1,072,300$1,667,500
2025$595,200$1,131,900$1,727,100
2024$454,800$591,800$1,046,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,640$750,610$1,167,250
2025$416,640$792,330$1,208,970
2024$318,360$414,260$732,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps