975 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
975 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
228/ 97/ / /
Acct#
08134
Owner
WANAT JUDITH G
Assessed Value
$838,040
Appraisal
$1,197,200
PID
17746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$1,090,100$1,197,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,970$763,070$838,040

Owner of Record
OwnerWANAT JUDITH G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address975 MILL HILL ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6279/294
Sale Date02/11/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANAT JUDITH G$0 6279/2940202/11/2022
WANAT JUDITH G & WILLIAM (SV)$0 6140/3170205/13/2021
WANAT JUDITH G$0 5660/00320204/24/2018
WANAT WILLIAM M & JUDITH A$335,000 0796/1148 02/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $230,546
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FGRGarage 462 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 744 0
PTOPatio 315 0
   2,965 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$763,070
Appraised Value$1,090,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$1,090,100$1,197,200
2025$107,100$1,090,100$1,197,200
2024$130,800$567,200$698,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,970$763,070$838,040
2025$74,970$763,070$838,040
2024$91,560$397,040$488,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps