105 WATERVILLE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 WATERVILLE ROAD
Mblu
228/ 99/ / /
Acct#
13756
Owner
SCHULTEN ROBERT M & BRIDGET S
Assessed Value
$971,950
Appraisal
$1,388,500
PID
17748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$996,500$1,388,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$697,550$971,950

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTEN ROBERT M & BRIDGET S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 WATERVILLE RD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1056
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1037/0171
Sale Date03/28/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTEN ROBERT M & BRIDGET S$380,000 1037/017103/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $479,828
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,256 1,256
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,256 0
   4,512 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)53143
Depth0
Total Market Land$697,550
Appraised Value$996,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,000$996,500$1,388,500
2025$392,000$1,113,800$1,505,800
2024$301,300$581,800$883,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,400$697,550$971,950
2025$274,400$779,660$1,054,060
2024$210,910$407,260$618,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps