67 WATERVILLE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 WATERVILLE ROAD
Mblu
228/ 99/B / /
Acct#
10440
Owner
BARENHOLTZ JAN A & THEODORA
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
17750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$860,200$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,860$602,140$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARENHOLTZ JAN A & THEODORA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 WATERVILLE RD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1056
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/0725
Sale Date06/01/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARENHOLTZ JAN A & THEODORA$355,000 0808/072506/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $102,442
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 756 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UGRGarage, Under 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,208 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46609
Depth0
Total Market Land$602,140
Appraised Value$860,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  576.00 S.F.$11,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,800$1,116,300$1,206,100
2025$89,800$1,116,300$1,206,100
2024$138,000$581,600$719,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,860$781,410$844,270
2025$62,860$781,410$844,270
2024$96,600$407,120$503,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps