1135 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1135 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
228/ 102/ / /
Acct#
17497
Owner
MCMAHON CHARLES MEIER &
Assessed Value
$811,580
Appraisal
$1,159,400
PID
17754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$855,100$1,159,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,010$598,570$811,580

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON CHARLES MEIER &
Co-OwnerEPIFANIO KATHERINE WHITNEY (SV)
Care Of
Address1135 MILL HILL ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,250,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6675/0233
Sale Date12/11/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON CHARLES MEIER &$1,250,500 6675/02330012/11/2025
EARLS SUSAN B $0 6584/00610202/11/2025
EARLS SUSAN B & VIK LEIF E (SV)$410,000 4884/00732510/26/2012
STURGES ELLEN LEEDS/EST$0 4595/00370203/01/2011
STURGES ELLEN LEEDS$0 0653/0341  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1720
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $323,455
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,660 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21036
Depth0
Total Market Land$598,570
Appraised Value$855,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  768.00 S.F.$69,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$855,100$1,159,400
2025$395,900$855,100$1,251,000
2024$198,100$466,000$664,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,010$598,570$811,580
2025$277,130$598,570$875,700
2024$138,670$326,200$464,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps