16 EDGEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 EDGEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 200/ / /
Acct#
17120
Owner
RESTIVO FRANK &
Assessed Value
$621,670
Appraisal
$888,100
PID
1778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$738,800$888,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,510$517,160$621,670

Owner of Record
OwnerRESTIVO FRANK &
Co-OwnerSUJIJANTARAT NANTHIYA (SV)
Care Of
Address16 EDGEWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6609/0133
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RESTIVO FRANK &$715,000 6609/01332505/19/2025
VERRILLI NORMA$240,000 1087/01320010/25/1991
HEYL BRUCE W & PATRICIA PARKS$0 00786/0112 10/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,969
Replacement Cost: $326,661
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,969 1,969
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FGRGarage 441 0
PTOPatio 540 0
   2,986 1,969

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24300
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,160
Appraised Value$738,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$738,800$888,100
2025$149,300$738,800$888,100
2024$170,400$366,600$537,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,510$517,160$621,670
2025$104,510$517,160$621,670
2024$119,280$256,620$375,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps