2600 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2600 POST ROAD
Mblu
229/ 40/ / /
Acct#
13967
Owner
SOUTHPORT POST RD LMT PRTNSHP
Assessed Value
$7,234,710
Appraisal
$10,335,300
PID
17798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,688,157$3,647,143$10,335,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,681,710$2,553,000$7,234,710

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHPORT POST RD LMT PRTNSHP
Co-OwnerC/O THE HB NITKIN GROUP
Care Of
Address230 MASON STREET
GREENWICH, CT 06830-6633
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1348/0075
Sale Date01/14/1994
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHPORT POST RD LMT PRTNSHP$0 1348/00751401/14/1994
MIDLAND WINDSOR INC$5,150,000 0830/0575 02/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 34,427
Replacement Cost: $7,175,475
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,525,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Professional Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseProfessional Building
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3420
Area
BASFirst Floor 33,067 33,067
FBMBasement, Finished 2,720 1,360
PTOPatio 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,700 0
ULPLoading Platform, Open 80 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 290 0
   40,385 34,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET39231.00 S.F.$196,4001
ELV1PASS ELEV2.00 STOPS$57,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionProfessional Building  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)99752
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,553,000
Appraised Value$3,647,143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$240,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$2,4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS$9,6001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,688,157$3,647,143$10,335,300
2025$6,688,157$3,647,143$10,335,300
2024$5,670,000$3,330,000$9,000,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,681,710$2,553,000$7,234,710
2025$4,681,710$2,553,000$7,234,710
2024$3,969,000$2,331,000$6,300,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps