64 EDGEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 EDGEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 202/ / /
Acct#
09806
Owner
PIRNIK EDWARD G & FREIS
Assessed Value
$559,580
Appraisal
$799,400
PID
1780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$597,000$799,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,680$417,900$559,580

Owner of Record
OwnerPIRNIK EDWARD G & FREIS
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN M (SV)
Care Of
Address64 EDGEWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1716
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5693/0226
Sale Date08/02/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIRNIK EDWARD G & FREIS$555,000 5693/02260008/02/2018
CECCARELLI ROBERT$0 5562/02960206/28/2017
CECCARELLI ROBERT N &$515,000 3317/02390007/20/2004
O'MAHONY STEPHEN P & KATHRYN M$269,000 1997/0013UNKQ06/04/1999
KOVACS RICHARD J$0 0902/0284 05/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $306,410
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 400 400
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 51 0
PTOPatio 435 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   4,542 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10260
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,900
Appraised Value$597,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$597,000$799,400
2025$202,400$597,000$799,400
2024$232,800$287,700$520,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,680$417,900$559,580
2025$141,680$417,900$559,580
2024$162,960$201,390$364,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps