2473 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2473 POST ROAD
Mblu
229/ 49/ / /
Acct#
17504
Owner
2473 ASSOCIATES,LLC
Assessed Value
$262,500
Appraisal
$375,000
PID
17805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$365,400$375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720$255,780$262,500

Owner of Record
Owner2473 ASSOCIATES,LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1077 BRIDGEPORT AVE STE201

SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$197,400
Certificate
Book & Page 1722/0052
Sale Date07/16/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2473 ASSOCIATES,LLC$197,400 1722/0052UNKQ07/16/1997
STURM RUGER & CO INC$0 0638/0082  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionParking Lot V  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13200
Depth0
Total Market Land$255,780
Appraised Value$365,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$365,400$375,000
2025$9,600$365,400$375,000
2024$6,700$325,300$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720$255,780$262,500
2025$6,720$255,780$262,500
2024$4,690$227,710$232,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps