9 CHRISTMAS TREE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CHRISTMAS TREE LANE
Mblu
229/ 50/ / /
Acct#
11581
Owner
MCHALE DANIEL & KELLY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,243,690
Appraisal
$1,776,700
PID
17806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,900$1,307,800$1,776,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,230$915,460$1,243,690

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHALE DANIEL & KELLY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 CHRISTMAS TREE LANE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1313
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5963/105
Sale Date08/17/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHALE DANIEL & KELLY (SV)$1,150,000 5963/1050008/17/2020
SCHLUTER DIANA$1,389,000 3809/02680008/08/2006
ARGENTI JEAN, TRUSTEE$1,200,000 3567/02930007/18/2005
ARGENTI JEAN TRUSTEE$1,200,000 3567/02930007/18/2005
KUHN EDDA C$510,000 1259/02251N06/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,625
Replacement Cost: $660,871
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,107 664
TQSThree Quarter Story 713 570
FATAttic, Finished 648 259
CRLCrawl Space 701 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,395 0
   7,612 3,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21800
Depth0
Total Market Land$915,460
Appraised Value$1,307,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,000$1,307,800$1,756,800
2025$449,000$1,307,800$1,756,800
2024$364,800$717,500$1,082,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$915,460$1,229,760
2025$314,300$915,460$1,229,760
2024$255,360$502,250$757,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps