82 EDGEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 EDGEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 203/ / /
Acct#
09155
Owner
O'CONNOR ROBERT C & LINDA B
Assessed Value
$631,260
Appraisal
$901,800
PID
1781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$596,500$901,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,710$417,550$631,260

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR ROBERT C & LINDA B
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address82 EDGEWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1716
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1534/0109
Sale Date11/01/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'CONNOR ROBERT C & LINDA B$240,000 1534/0109UNKQ11/01/1995
MEDUNA DOUGLAS P & BETTE J$237,000 0844/0083 08/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $499,326
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FGRGarage 400 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 762 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
WDKDeck, Wood 434 0
   4,998 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10208
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,550
Appraised Value$596,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  70.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$596,500$901,800
2025$305,300$596,500$901,800
2024$261,300$287,200$548,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,710$417,550$631,260
2025$213,710$417,550$631,260
2024$182,910$201,040$383,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps