5 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 64/ / /
Acct#
11854
Owner
HOM KENNETH
Assessed Value
$703,990
Appraisal
$1,005,700
PID
17820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$646,400$1,005,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,510$452,480$703,990

Owner of Record
OwnerHOM KENNETH
Co-OwnerCHOW PUI C (SV)
Care Of
Address5 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1300
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0874/0303
Sale Date01/24/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOM KENNETH$255,000 0874/030301/24/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,151
Replacement Cost: $476,462
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,475 1,475
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   5,242 3,151

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20909
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,480
Appraised Value$646,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$646,400$1,005,700
2025$359,300$646,400$1,005,700
2024$366,000$355,900$721,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,510$452,480$703,990
2025$251,510$452,480$703,990
2024$256,200$249,130$505,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps