60 KINGS DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 KINGS DRIVE
Mblu
229/ 74/ / /
Acct#
19843
Owner
ZYGMANT EDWARD M TR
Assessed Value
$717,569
Appraisal
$1,025,099
PID
17859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$733,899$1,025,099
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,840$513,729$717,569

Owner of Record
OwnerZYGMANT EDWARD M TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 KINGS DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1209
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6413/0112
Sale Date05/11/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZYGMANT EDWARD M TR$0 6413/01120205/11/2023
ZYGMANT EDWARD M$0 1717/056- 07/01/1997
BEACH CAROL A ZYGMANT 1/3 &$0 1231/0089 03/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $430,037
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,460 1,460
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
CANCanopy 24 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 572 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 136 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 116 0
   4,988 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17860
Depth0
Total Market Land$513,729
Appraised Value$733,899

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  460.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$733,899$1,025,099
2025$291,200$733,899$1,025,099
2024$335,800$425,400$761,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,840$513,729$717,569
2025$203,840$513,729$717,569
2024$235,060$297,780$532,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps