210 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
229/ 79/ / /
Acct#
01696
Owner
MATUICHUK JONNY EMILIO
Assessed Value
$524,424
Appraisal
$749,177
PID
17865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$534,377$749,177
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,360$374,064$524,424

Owner of Record
OwnerMATUICHUK JONNY EMILIO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address210 NORTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6604/0153
Sale Date05/01/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATUICHUK JONNY EMILIO$770,000 6604/01530005/01/2025
DBLOCKRE LLC$430,000 6521/01490707/08/2024
BOURDEAU CHERYL 1/2 &$0 4518/02430210/18/2010
BOURDEAU JENNIE M/EST$0 4455/02110206/07/2010
BOURDEAU JENNIE M$0 0646/0953 07/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $245,165
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FBMBasement, Finished 482 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
   2,402 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$374,064
Appraised Value$534,377

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$534,377$749,177
2025$214,800$534,377$749,177
2024$47,200$305,200$352,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,360$374,064$524,424
2025$150,360$374,064$524,424
2024$33,040$213,640$246,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps