15 HENDERSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 HENDERSON ROAD
Mblu
229/ 81/ / /
Acct#
14960
Owner
JORGENSON BROOKE
Assessed Value
$556,135
Appraisal
$794,479
PID
17866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$604,579$794,479
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,930$423,205$556,135

Owner of Record
OwnerJORGENSON BROOKE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 HENDERSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6189/1
Sale Date08/06/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORGENSON BROOKE$550,000 6189/10008/06/2021
DESTEFANO DAVID & GABRIELLA$0 5931/112 06/19/2020
TRAVALI GABRIELA &$437,500 5587/02250009/01/2017
LEVASSEUR WILLIAM M & ANNE C (SV)$470,000 3631/01310010/03/2005
FURDON DIANA R 1/4; RENZULLI$0 3600/01060208/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,567
Replacement Cost: $337,823
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 823 823
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FBMBasement, Finished 245 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 499 0
   3,506 1,567

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9675
Depth0
Total Market Land$423,205
Appraised Value$604,579

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$604,579$794,479
2025$189,900$604,579$794,479
2024$180,900$334,200$515,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,930$423,205$556,135
2025$132,930$423,205$556,135
2024$126,630$233,940$360,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps