51 HENDERSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 HENDERSON ROAD
Mblu
229/ 84/ / /
Acct#
03790
Owner
SANFILIPPO CHRISTOPHER 82% &
Assessed Value
$506,644
Appraisal
$723,777
PID
17869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$576,477$723,777
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,110$403,534$506,644

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFILIPPO CHRISTOPHER 82% &
Co-OwnerKOBA PAIGE 18%
Care Of
Address51 HENDERSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6581/0178
Sale Date01/28/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANFILIPPO CHRISTOPHER 82% &$585,000 6581/01780001/28/2025
DH HOLDINGS OF CT LLC$0 6549/02310210/08/2024
51 HENDERSON ROAD LLC$450,000 6534/02020008/22/2024
CURRAN JOHN B 3/4 &$0 5456/00650209/12/2016
CURRAN JOHN E & JOHN B$0 1149/0295 06/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $186,986
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   1,996 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,534
Appraised Value$576,477

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$576,477$723,777
2025$130,400$576,477$706,877
2024$79,400$324,700$404,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,110$403,534$506,644
2025$91,280$403,534$494,814
2024$55,580$227,290$282,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps