151 HENDERSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
151 HENDERSON ROAD
Mblu
229/ 94/ / /
Acct#
04543
Owner
CASELLA JASON DANIEL &
Assessed Value
$539,857
Appraisal
$771,224
PID
17878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$584,224$771,224
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$408,957$539,857

Owner of Record
OwnerCASELLA JASON DANIEL &
Co-OwnerDOMINIQUE (SV)
Care Of
Address151 HENDERSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4940
Sale Price$356,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5324/0305
Sale Date10/02/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASELLA JASON DANIEL &$356,000 5324/03050010/02/2015
DONAHUE JOHN G/EST$015268/00380205/19/2015
DONAHUE JOHN G$0 4983/02360204/29/2013
DONAHUE JOHN G & JOAN M$0 0412/0136 08/15/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,739
Replacement Cost: $311,820
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 923 923
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 227 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
   3,286 1,739

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS10.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8100
Depth0
Total Market Land$408,957
Appraised Value$584,224

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$584,224$771,224
2025$187,000$584,224$771,224
2024$136,200$327,300$463,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,900$408,957$539,857
2025$130,900$408,957$539,857
2024$95,340$229,110$324,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps