231 HENDERSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
231 HENDERSON ROAD
Mblu
229/ 102/ / /
Acct#
05538
Owner
PERSCHINO ROBERT G
Assessed Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$675,000
PID
17885
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,523$576,477$675,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,966$403,534$472,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSCHINO ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address231 HENDERSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6153/86
Sale Date06/03/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERSCHINO ROBERT G$500,000 6153/860006/03/2021
TOLEDO HUMBERTO R &$390,000 5125/00920004/23/2014
THOMAS BRIAN & ELIZABETH (SV)$0 2321/0264 08/24/2001
THOMAS BRIAN$287,000 2121/0037UNKQ05/30/2000
GAVEY PETER J & CARLA JO S$181,000 1192/0113UNKQ11/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $289,357
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 766 766
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FHSHalf Story, Finished 585 351
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 322 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 65 0
   3,306 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,534
Appraised Value$576,477

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$576,477$748,977
2025$172,500$576,477$748,977
2024$165,400$324,700$490,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,750$403,534$524,284
2025$120,750$403,534$524,284
2024$115,780$227,290$343,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps