192 EDGEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
192 EDGEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 211/ / /
Acct#
02980
Owner
GUAMAN ALFRED JR
Assessed Value
$570,360
Appraisal
$814,800
PID
1789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$606,600$814,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,740$424,620$570,360

Owner of Record
OwnerGUAMAN ALFRED JR
Co-OwnerDUBINSKY LAURA HAYLEY
Care Of
Address192 EDGEWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6323/79
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUAMAN ALFRED JR$690,000 6323/792506/06/2022
MOORE JULIANNE SUSETKA$1 6080/910202/16/2021
MOORE JULIANNE SUSETKA &$410,000 5501/0295UNKQ12/30/2016
UNITED CONGREGATIONAL$0 0555/0691 08/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $258,437
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,483 1,483
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 598 239
CRLCrawl Space 390 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 728 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 41 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 859 0
WDKDeck, Wood 443 0
   4,794 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$424,620
Appraised Value$606,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$606,600$814,800
2025$208,200$606,600$814,800
2024$222,600$297,100$519,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,740$424,620$570,360
2025$145,740$424,620$570,360
2024$155,820$207,970$363,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps