9 CHELSEA STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CHELSEA STREET
Mblu
229/ 135/ / /
Acct#
19372
Owner
MEIERS IAN R & ERYN J (SV)
Assessed Value
$791,435
Appraisal
$1,130,621
PID
17919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$837,421$1,130,621
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,240$586,195$791,435

Owner of Record
OwnerMEIERS IAN R & ERYN J (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 CHELSEA STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4903
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5746/0066
Sale Date02/07/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEIERS IAN R & ERYN J (SV)$665,000 5746/00660002/07/2019
KLIMEK ADAM J & AMY$710,00015275/01240006/01/2015
FOGARTY BRENDAN J & LEAH (SV)$672,500 4546/01140012/01/2010
MARTINSEN GREGORY & LAURA (SV)$649,000 3421/02750012/14/2004
WILSON JAMES R & HELEN M$0 0712/0708 09/23/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $394,223
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
FUSUpper Story, Finished 675 675
FBMBasement, Finished 522 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 675 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 153 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   3,440 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9540
Depth0
Total Market Land$586,195
Appraised Value$837,421

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$837,421$1,130,621
2025$293,200$870,950$1,164,150
2024$251,600$370,700$622,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,240$586,195$791,435
2025$205,240$609,665$814,905
2024$176,120$259,490$435,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps