105 CHELSEA STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 CHELSEA STREET
Mblu
229/ 142/ / /
Acct#
06788
Owner
DELMOLINO MICHAEL &
Assessed Value
$1,504,966
Appraisal
$2,149,952
PID
17925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,246,700$903,252$2,149,952
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,690$632,276$1,504,966

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMOLINO MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerALICE RENEE (SV)
Care Of
Address105 CHELSEA STREET
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-4942
Sale Price$1,137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5850/263
Sale Date12/02/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELMOLINO MICHAEL &$1,137,500 5850/2630012/02/2019
ADOVASIO LUKE & POMEROY$705,000 4795/03400705/29/2012
GILLIS JANET E$0 0555/0373 08/17/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 3,234
Replacement Cost: $1,469,330
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,219,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,648 1,318
CRLCrawl Space 668 0
FGRGarage 516 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   6,748 3,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14160
Depth0
Total Market Land$632,276
Appraised Value$903,252

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,246,700$903,252$2,149,952
2025$1,246,700$939,466$2,186,166
2024$693,600$423,700$1,117,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,690$632,276$1,504,966
2025$872,690$657,626$1,530,316
2024$485,520$296,590$782,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps