129 CHELSEA STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 CHELSEA STREET
Mblu
229/ 145/ / /
Acct#
13164
Owner
STUPAK JAMES J TR
Assessed Value
$851,943
Appraisal
$1,217,062
PID
17927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$876,662$1,217,062
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,280$613,663$851,943

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUPAK JAMES J TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address129 CHELSEA STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4942
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5053/0288
Sale Date09/10/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUPAK JAMES J TR$0 5053/02880209/10/2013
STUPAK JANET M/EST$0 4934/00950201/25/2013
STUPAK JANET M$432,500 1877/0012UNKQ08/28/1998
FLICKER JAMES K & MARI BEBON$305,000 1125/01821N04/03/1992
MORIARTY ROBERT E & BARBARA M$0 00743/0033 12/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $435,573
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 190 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
   3,266 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12245
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,663
Appraised Value$876,662

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$876,662$1,217,062
2025$340,400$911,616$1,252,016
2024$188,600$400,900$589,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,280$613,663$851,943
2025$238,280$638,131$876,411
2024$132,020$280,630$412,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps