264 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
264 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 150/ / /
Acct#
02219
Owner
HEATH SEAN M
Assessed Value
$1,240,877
Appraisal
$1,772,681
PID
17931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,500$847,181$1,772,681
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,850$593,027$1,240,877

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH SEAN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address264 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4959
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5230/0053
Sale Date02/13/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH SEAN M$015230/00530202/13/2015
HEATH SEAN M & KATIA (SV)$1,125,000 4828/03290007/26/2012
KROOK K CHRISTER DBA KALAX$375,450 4633/02600006/16/2011
GABRIELE LINDA$375,000 4455/00450006/04/2010
BURR KAREN K$200,000 3178/00800102/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,125
Replacement Cost: $950,478
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$922,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,638 1,638
BASFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
FATAttic, Finished 859 344
FBMBasement, Finished 556 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 751 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 555 0
   6,126 3,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8280
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,027
Appraised Value$847,181

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,500$847,181$1,772,681
2025$925,500$847,181$1,772,681
2024$591,300$364,600$955,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,850$593,027$1,240,877
2025$647,850$593,027$1,240,877
2024$413,910$255,220$669,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps