184 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 156/ / /
Acct#
04616
Owner
GIANSANTI LUIGI 50% &
Assessed Value
$864,487
Appraisal
$1,234,981
PID
17935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$847,181$1,234,981
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,460$593,027$864,487

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANSANTI LUIGI 50% &
Co-OwnerGIANSANTI MARIA STELLA 50% TRS
Care Of
Address184 SOMERSET AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/0342
Sale Date02/09/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANSANTI LUIGI 50% &$0 6690/03420202/09/2026
GIANSANTI LUIGI & MARIA$600,000 5314/03320009/03/2015
DOON STUART B (TR) 1/2 &$280,000 3807/01700808/04/2006
DOON STUART B 1/2 &$0 3807/01670208/04/2006
DOON STUART B$0 2600/0070 09/11/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $483,469
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 510 510
FATAttic, Finished 374 150
CRLCrawl Space 90 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,360 0
   4,274 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8280
Depth0
Total Market Land$593,027
Appraised Value$847,181

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$847,181$1,234,981
2025$387,800$847,181$1,234,981
2024$282,000$364,600$646,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,460$593,027$864,487
2025$271,460$593,027$864,487
2024$197,400$255,220$452,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps