134 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 160/ / /
Acct#
17606
Owner
134 SOMERSET AVENUE LLC
Assessed Value
$1,294,775
Appraisal
$1,849,679
PID
17939
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,400$1,018,279$1,849,679
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,980$712,795$1,294,775

Owner of Record
Owner134 SOMERSET AVENUE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ERIN BLUTE
Care Of
Address134 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6539/0261
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
134 SOMERSET AVENUE LLC$0 6539/02610209/09/2024
BLUTE MATTHEW W & ERIN K (SV)$1,200,000 4216/02030012/08/2008
MANGINI DAVID & ANGELA A (SV)$626,500 2061/0124UNKQ11/15/1999
SWAN ROBERT S$0 0594/0161  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 4,410
Replacement Cost: $1,339,347
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,352 2,352
BASFirst Floor 2,058 2,058
CANCanopy 30 0
FBMBasement, Finished 691 0
FGRGarage 534 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 426 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,022 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,367 0
   8,480 4,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19024
Depth0
Total Market Land$712,795
Appraised Value$1,018,279

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$1,018,279$1,459,279
2025$441,000$1,018,279$1,459,279
2024$330,900$455,400$786,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$712,795$1,021,495
2025$308,700$712,795$1,021,495
2024$231,630$318,780$550,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps