60 CHELSEA STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 CHELSEA STREET
Mblu
229/ 164/ / /
Acct#
16385
Owner
FLETCHER NIAL & STACEY
Assessed Value
$1,036,738
Appraisal
$1,481,054
PID
17942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,600$920,454$1,481,054
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,420$644,318$1,036,738

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER NIAL & STACEY
Co-OwnerSHAND (SV)
Care Of
Address60 CHELSEA STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4904
Sale Price$888,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5073/0313
Sale Date11/04/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLETCHER NIAL & STACEY$888,000 5073/03130011/04/2013
MANDESE JOSEPH & MICHAUD ALLISON$390,000 2549/0101 07/08/2002
MICHAUD PAUL J$0 0789/0977 11/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $710,055
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,258 1,258
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 121 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 627 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 402 0
   5,393 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION1270.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15246
Depth0
Total Market Land$644,318
Appraised Value$920,454

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,600$920,454$1,481,054
2025$560,600$957,182$1,517,782
2024$402,300$430,800$833,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,420$644,318$1,036,738
2025$392,420$670,027$1,062,447
2024$281,610$301,560$583,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps