120 CHELSEA STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 CHELSEA STREET
Mblu
229/ 165/ / /
Acct#
10677
Owner
OZIEMBLEWSKI ADRIENNE
Assessed Value
$1,075,897
Appraisal
$1,536,995
PID
17943
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$996,095$1,536,995
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,630$697,267$1,075,897

Owner of Record
OwnerOZIEMBLEWSKI ADRIENNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address120 CHELSEA STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5799/52
Sale Date07/19/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZIEMBLEWSKI ADRIENNE$0 5799/520207/19/2019
OZIEMBLEWSKI ERIC &$1,057,000 4362/02770010/19/2009
RICCO GREGG W & LAURI L (SV)$930,000 3496/02470004/18/2005
LEBLANC DAVID X & ADRIENNE L (SV)$649,000 2215/0040UNKQ03/02/2001
CALHOUN JAMES A JR &$568,500 2028/0158UNKQ08/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,897
Replacement Cost: $688,467
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,645 1,645
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FATAttic, Finished 400 160
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 586 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 659 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 425 0
   5,231 2,897

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20150
Depth0
Total Market Land$697,267
Appraised Value$996,095

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$51,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  299.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$996,095$1,536,995
2025$540,900$1,035,992$1,576,892
2024$399,000$462,300$861,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,630$697,267$1,075,897
2025$378,630$725,194$1,103,824
2024$279,300$323,610$602,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps