145 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 170/ / /
Acct#
14614
Owner
SMITH TODD R
Assessed Value
$902,039
Appraisal
$1,288,627
PID
17947
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$824,427$1,288,627
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,940$577,099$902,039

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TODD R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address145 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4934
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4321/0317
Sale Date07/17/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH TODD R$895,000 4321/03170007/17/2009
PENFIELD BUILDERS, LLC$600,000 4055/02360010/26/2007
PYE JEAN W$0 0582/0085  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,529
Replacement Cost: $545,539
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,281 1,281
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FBMBasement, Finished 982 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   3,951 2,529

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8820
Depth0
Total Market Land$577,099
Appraised Value$824,427

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$824,427$1,288,627
2025$464,200$857,463$1,321,663
2024$341,900$367,200$709,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,940$577,099$902,039
2025$324,940$600,224$925,164
2024$239,330$257,040$496,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps