141 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 171/ / /
Acct#
09628
Owner
KOZAK FRANK J & SUSAN M OKEEFE
Assessed Value
$809,938
Appraisal
$1,157,054
PID
17948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$822,254$1,157,054
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,360$575,578$809,938

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZAK FRANK J & SUSAN M OKEEFE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address141 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4934
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1700/0321
Sale Date05/16/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOZAK FRANK J & SUSAN M OKEEFE$375,000 1700/0321UNKQ05/16/1997
MURPHY ROBERT M & JOANNE M$245,000 1044/0295 05/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $450,820
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FBMBasement, Finished 325 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 485 0
   3,244 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8700
Depth0
Total Market Land$575,578
Appraised Value$822,254

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$822,254$1,157,054
2025$334,800$855,127$1,189,927
2024$308,600$366,600$675,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,360$575,578$809,938
2025$234,360$598,589$832,949
2024$216,020$256,620$472,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps