125 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 172/ / /
Acct#
18916
Owner
BARRY RYAN & LUCY MELE (SV)
Assessed Value
$874,875
Appraisal
$1,249,821
PID
17949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$824,721$1,249,821
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,570$577,305$874,875

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY RYAN & LUCY MELE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address125 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4934
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5635/0342
Sale Date02/01/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRY RYAN & LUCY MELE (SV)$560,000 5635/03420002/01/2018
BOLOGNA MICHAEL T & $330,000 0889/0011 04/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $679,293
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FATAttic, Finished 792 317
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 345 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   3,802 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8845
Depth0
Total Market Land$577,305
Appraised Value$824,721

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$12,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  39.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$824,721$1,249,821
2025$493,800$857,704$1,351,504
2024$202,700$367,300$570,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,570$577,305$874,875
2025$345,660$600,393$946,053
2024$141,890$257,110$399,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps