115 SOMERSET AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 SOMERSET AVENUE
Mblu
229/ 173/ / /
Acct#
00271
Owner
LASALA CHRISTOPHER J & LESLIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$962,220
Appraisal
$1,374,600
PID
17950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,300$823,300$1,374,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,910$576,310$962,220

Owner of Record
OwnerLASALA CHRISTOPHER J & LESLIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address115 SOMERSET AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4934
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3652/0210
Sale Date11/02/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASALA CHRISTOPHER J & LESLIE (SV)$900,000 3652/02100011/02/2005
ANDERSON EDWARD M &$0 0690/0330  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $530,329
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 803 803
FHSHalf Story, Finished 792 475
CRLCrawl Space 504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 55 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
   4,550 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS40.00 UNITS$01
BBQBUILT-IN BBQ200.00 UNITS$117,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8760
Depth0
Total Market Land$576,310
Appraised Value$823,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  525.00 S.F.$45,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,300$823,300$1,374,600
2025$551,300$856,255$1,407,555
2024$317,100$366,900$684,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,910$576,310$962,220
2025$385,910$599,379$985,289
2024$221,970$256,830$478,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps