38 ROCKVIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 ROCKVIEW ROAD
Mblu
229/ 222/ / /
Acct#
08740
Owner
MCADAMS JOHN & ROSEMARIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$529,620
Appraisal
$756,600
PID
18009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$637,200$756,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,580$446,040$529,620

Owner of Record
OwnerMCADAMS JOHN & ROSEMARIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 ROCKVIEW ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1215
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2101/0077
Sale Date03/24/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCADAMS JOHN & ROSEMARIE (SV)$245,000 2101/0077UNKQ03/24/2000
JELLISON ANNE/EST INCOMP$0 1844/0148 06/16/1998
JELLISON ANNE$0 0390/0033  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,781
Replacement Cost: $214,553
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,013 1,013
BASFirst Floor 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 127 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 494 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   3,698 1,781

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION768.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,040
Appraised Value$637,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$637,200$756,600
2025$119,400$637,200$756,600
2024$119,400$351,400$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,580$446,040$529,620
2025$83,580$446,040$529,620
2024$83,580$245,980$329,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps