29 ROCKVIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 ROCKVIEW ROAD
Mblu
229/ 234/ / /
Acct#
13948
Owner
URENA TANYA & JOSE (SV)
Assessed Value
$501,060
Appraisal
$715,800
PID
18021
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$637,200$715,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,020$446,040$501,060

Owner of Record
OwnerURENA TANYA & JOSE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address29 ROCKVIEW ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1214
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5440/0322
Sale Date08/04/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URENA TANYA & JOSE (SV)$415,000 5440/03220008/04/2016
PELOQUIN LINDA A$0 0665/0957  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $112,292
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 700 0
UGRGarage, Under 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,258 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,040
Appraised Value$637,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$637,200$715,800
2025$78,600$637,200$715,800
2024$120,600$351,400$472,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,020$446,040$501,060
2025$55,020$446,040$501,060
2024$84,420$245,980$330,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps