464 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
464 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
229/ 253/ / /
Acct#
04612
Owner
CORNELL JOHN H & LINDSEY
Assessed Value
$786,240
Appraisal
$1,123,200
PID
18045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$912,400$1,123,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,560$638,680$786,240

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNELL JOHN H & LINDSEY
Co-OwnerCORNELL LINDSEY (SV)
Care Of
Address464 MILL HILL ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6111/92
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNELL JOHN H & LINDSEY$780,000 6111/920004/01/2021
NARDONE MICHAEL E III &$340,000 1443/0265UNKQ12/01/1994
DOOLEY MAUREEN ELLEN$0 0613/0326  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,480
Replacement Cost: $375,883
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,024 0
WDKDeck, Wood 228 0
   3,983 2,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30492
Depth0
Total Market Land$638,680
Appraised Value$912,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$912,400$1,123,200
2025$210,800$912,400$1,123,200
2024$180,500$479,900$660,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,560$638,680$786,240
2025$147,560$638,680$786,240
2024$126,350$335,930$462,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps