472 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
472 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
229/ 254/ / /
Acct#
04606
Owner
SHARKIN CONRAD &
Assessed Value
$1,081,500
Appraisal
$1,545,000
PID
18046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$1,056,900$1,545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,670$739,830$1,081,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARKIN CONRAD &
Co-OwnerGORAB STEPHANIE L (SV)
Care Of
Address472 MILL HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,608,800
Certificate
Book & Page 6432/0001
Sale Date07/17/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARKIN CONRAD &$1,608,800 6432/00010007/17/2023
BARNES DEMORE$1,230,000 6094/2760003/10/2021
ALIANIELLO PASQUALE D &$0 4808/02660206/20/2012
ALIANIELLO PAT D & JANINE M$960,000 3798/01360007/21/2006
CALLAHAN RICHARD A & JEAN M (SV)$725,000 2450/0023UNKQ02/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 3,569
Replacement Cost: $784,882
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,151 1,151
TQSThree Quarter Story 506 405
FHSHalf Story, Finished 421 253
CRLCrawl Space 838 0
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 69 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 702 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 506 0
WDKDeck, Wood 236 0
   7,111 3,569

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46174
Depth0
Total Market Land$739,830
Appraised Value$1,056,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$1,056,900$1,512,200
2025$455,300$1,056,900$1,512,200
2024$378,400$550,600$929,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,710$739,830$1,058,540
2025$318,710$739,830$1,058,540
2024$264,880$385,420$650,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps