245 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
245 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
229/ 258/ / /
Acct#
06533
Owner
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR
Assessed Value
$959,210
Appraisal
$1,370,300
PID
18050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$987,600$1,370,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,890$691,320$959,210

Owner of Record
OwnerU.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3217 S DECKER LAKE DR
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84119
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6697/0235
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$0 6697/02350202/27/2026
MONCHO LEE & KAREN (SV)$1,075,000 3145/02450012/18/2003
MURPHY MARTIN M & ELEANOR L$505,000 1428/13-5UNKQ09/30/1994
LANG STEPHEN W & WICKE LAURA S$0 0752/0560 09/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,904
Replacement Cost: $842,952
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,071 2,071
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,833 1,833
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 458 0
PTOPatio 432 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,833 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   7,515 3,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS44.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38470
Depth0
Total Market Land$691,320
Appraised Value$987,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$987,600$1,370,300
2025$382,700$987,600$1,370,300
2024$569,800$515,900$1,085,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,890$691,320$959,210
2025$267,890$691,320$959,210
2024$398,860$361,130$759,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps