93 OPEN GATE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 OPEN GATE LANE
Mblu
229/ 260/B / /
Acct#
18379
Owner
PRESCOTT SUSAN DOSSO
Assessed Value
$700,000
Appraisal
$1,000,000
PID
18053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$677,900$1,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,470$474,530$700,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESCOTT SUSAN DOSSO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address93 OPEN GATE LANE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6166/290
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESCOTT SUSAN DOSSO$0 6166/2900206/28/2021
PRESCOTT DOUGLAS B &$0 3679/02720212/19/2005
PRESCOTT SUSAN DOSSO$450,000 1123/02740003/30/1992
GARVEY PATRICK J$0 00762/0013 10/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $502,151
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FBMBasement, Finished 494 0
FGRGarage 594 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
WDKDeck, Wood 744 0
   5,119 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44431
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,530
Appraised Value$677,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,100$1,042,700$1,464,800
2025$422,100$1,042,700$1,464,800
2024$307,700$542,800$850,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,470$729,890$1,025,360
2025$295,470$729,890$1,025,360
2024$215,390$379,960$595,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps