139 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
139 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
229/ 264/ / /
Acct#
19191
Owner
LARSEN NICHOLAS &
Assessed Value
$962,500
Appraisal
$1,375,000
PID
18059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,150$708,850$1,375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,270$496,230$962,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSEN NICHOLAS &
Co-OwnerLARSEN SILVIA (SV)
Care Of
Address139 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6590/0092
Sale Date03/11/2025
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARSEN NICHOLAS & $1,375,000 6590/00921403/11/2025
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY$1,375,000 6470/00711412/18/2023
FLANAGAN STACY & TODD M (SV)$700,000 3553/03390006/30/2005
WHEELER JOANNE E$150,000 3277/00361G06/03/2004
WHEELER JOANNE E 1/2 &$0 3174/02880202/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,373
Replacement Cost: $915,062
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$841,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,565 1,565
FATAttic, Finished 1,544 618
TQSThree Quarter Story 726 581
FGRGarage 726 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 723 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,544 0
   8,493 4,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28210
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,230
Appraised Value$708,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,000$888,700$1,734,700
2025$926,100$888,700$1,814,800
2024$657,300$470,700$1,128,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$622,090$1,214,290
2025$648,270$622,090$1,270,360
2024$460,110$329,490$789,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps