37 EASTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 EASTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 229/ / /
Acct#
19189
Owner
CULLINAN KEVIN &
Assessed Value
$657,020
Appraisal
$938,600
PID
1806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$804,000$938,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,220$562,800$657,020

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLINAN KEVIN &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER (SV)
Care Of
Address37 EASTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1634
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4822/0270
Sale Date07/16/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULLINAN KEVIN &$550,000 4822/02700007/16/2012
WHEELER JOHN W$0 4144/02500205/15/2008
WHEELER JOHN W & JEAN G$0 0699/0990 12/27/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $283,911
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,315 1,315
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,414 848
FGRGarage 448 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
   4,611 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)31500
Depth0
Total Market Land$562,800
Appraised Value$804,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$804,000$938,600
2025$134,600$804,000$938,600
2024$203,400$390,000$593,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,220$562,800$657,020
2025$94,220$562,800$657,020
2024$142,380$273,000$415,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps