272 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
229/ 269/ / /
Acct#
16547
Owner
SIEMON GREGORY
Assessed Value
$909,020
Appraisal
$1,298,600
PID
18064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$909,400$1,298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,440$636,580$909,020

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEMON GREGORY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 GEORGE STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-1903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5690/0082
Sale Date07/25/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIEMON GREGORY$0 5690/00820207/25/2018
SIEMON PAUL D/EST$0 5645/00630203/02/2018
SIEMON PAUL D$0 4537/02060211/17/2010
SIEMON BEVERLY D &$0 4537/02030211/17/2010
SIEMON BEVERLY D TRUSTEE$0 4094/02250202/05/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $415,392
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 874
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 225 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 598 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
   5,737 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25880
Depth0
Total Market Land$636,580
Appraised Value$909,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  608.00 S.F.$23,1001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$909,400$1,224,600
2025$315,200$909,400$1,224,600
2024$123,600$485,900$609,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,640$636,580$857,220
2025$220,640$636,580$857,220
2024$86,520$340,130$426,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps