245 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
245 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
229/ 274/ / /
Acct#
06956
Owner
AGUILAR MELISSA
Assessed Value
$763,280
Appraisal
$1,090,400
PID
18069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$911,000$1,090,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,580$637,700$763,280

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILAR MELISSA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address245 MILL HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT , CT 06890-1225
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6401/0017
Sale Date03/28/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGUILAR MELISSA $0 6401/00170203/28/2023
AGUILAR MELISSA & EDWARD$575,00015223/01710001/20/2015
POWER ELIZABETH MANENTE$0 3654/02160211/04/2005
GOLINO MARIE LU & MANENTE$0 0707/0848  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $341,413
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,118 447
TQSThree Quarter Story 462 370
FUSUpper Story, Finished 96 96
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   5,738 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35719
Depth0
Total Market Land$637,700
Appraised Value$911,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$911,000$1,090,400
2025$179,400$911,000$1,090,400
2024$137,700$477,000$614,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,580$637,700$763,280
2025$125,580$637,700$763,280
2024$96,390$333,900$430,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps