7 EASTWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 EASTWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 230/ / /
Acct#
02862
Owner
GRAMBS PETER H & CESIRA L (SV)
Assessed Value
$884,310
Appraisal
$1,263,300
PID
1807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$754,600$1,263,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,090$528,220$884,310

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAMBS PETER H & CESIRA L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 EASTWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1634
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1598/0197
Sale Date06/03/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAMBS PETER H & CESIRA L (SV)$395,000 1598/0197UNKQ06/03/1996
CHIOTA LILLIE D$0 1167/0342 08/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,650
Replacement Cost: $1,115,224
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,403 2,403
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,247 1,247
FBMBasement, Finished 911 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 270 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,092 0
PTOPatio 728 0
SLBSlab 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 645 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   8,448 3,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26000
Depth0
Total Market Land$528,220
Appraised Value$754,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,700$754,600$1,263,300
2025$508,700$754,600$1,263,300
2024$527,300$372,000$899,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,090$528,220$884,310
2025$356,090$528,220$884,310
2024$369,110$260,400$629,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps