91 BLAKE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 BLAKE DRIVE
Mblu
231/ 19/ / /
Acct#
15601
Owner
RYFFEL ROBERT D
Assessed Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$675,000
PID
18091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$643,900$675,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,770$450,730$472,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRYFFEL ROBERT D
Co-OwnerC/O CATHERINE FERRANTE POA
Care Of
Address136 EAST MAIN STREET
WESTBORO, MA 01581-1447
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5109/0229
Sale Date03/03/2014
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYFFEL ROBERT D$330,000 5109/02290103/03/2014
RYFFEL FAMILY,LLC$0 2108/0072 04/17/2000
RYFFEL DAVID J + WANDA MARY$0 0572/0724 12/17/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $88,981
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,304 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8255
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,730
Appraised Value$643,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,100$769,800$800,900
2025$36,600$769,800$806,400
2024$42,800$396,600$439,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,770$538,860$560,630
2025$25,620$538,860$564,480
2024$29,960$277,620$307,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps