98 BLAKE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 BLAKE DRIVE
Mblu
231/ 23/ / /
Acct#
03434
Owner
COSGROVE JOAN
Assessed Value
$557,620
Appraisal
$796,600
PID
18095
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$732,300$796,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,010$512,610$557,620

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSGROVE JOAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address98 BLAKE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5602
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4667/0130
Sale Date09/08/2011
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSGROVE JOAN$300,000 4667/01300109/08/2011
COSGROVE ALICE & JOAN (SV)$0 4370/01270211/06/2009
COSGROVE ALICE$0 3418/02640212/09/2004
COSGROVE WILLIAM F/EST INCOMP &$0 3376/03520210/08/2004
COSGROVE WILLIAM F & ALICE$0 0404/0385 02/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $142,815
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,688 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8316
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,610
Appraised Value$732,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,300$732,300$796,600
2025$64,300$732,300$796,600
2024$76,900$377,100$454,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,010$512,610$557,620
2025$45,010$512,610$557,620
2024$53,830$263,970$317,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps