78 BLAKE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
78 BLAKE DRIVE
Mblu
231/ 25/ / /
Acct#
08406
Owner
CARDILLO-SKOLAS CAROL
Assessed Value
$555,660
Appraisal
$793,800
PID
18097
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$710,300$793,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,450$497,210$555,660

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDILLO-SKOLAS CAROL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address78 BLAKE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5602
Sale Price$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4419/0122
Sale Date03/05/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDILLO-SKOLAS CAROL$349,900 4419/01220003/05/2010
HULL JOHN & MINNIE$0 0403/0325 12/31/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $136,037
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,400 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6955
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,210
Appraised Value$710,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$710,300$793,800
2025$83,500$710,300$793,800
2024$76,000$370,200$446,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,450$497,210$555,660
2025$58,450$497,210$555,660
2024$53,200$259,140$312,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps