38 BLAKE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 BLAKE DRIVE
Mblu
231/ 29/ / /
Acct#
05027
Owner
ELLIS EMMA F
Assessed Value
$640,990
Appraisal
$915,700
PID
18101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$797,100$915,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,020$557,970$640,990

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS EMMA F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 BLAKE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5602
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5708/0145
Sale Date09/14/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS EMMA F$0 5708/01450209/14/2018
ELLIS DAVID E SR/EST & EMMA F$0 5512/03240201/31/2017
ELLIS DAVID E & EMMA F$0 0632/0390 07/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $178,007
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 800 320
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
   2,616 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9860
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,970
Appraised Value$797,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  196.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$797,100$915,700
2025$118,600$797,100$915,700
2024$107,800$405,100$512,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,020$557,970$640,990
2025$83,020$557,970$640,990
2024$75,460$283,570$359,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps