289 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 33/ / /
Acct#
03449
Owner
WITTNEBERT MARY E
Assessed Value
$660,660
Appraisal
$943,800
PID
18105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$770,300$943,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,450$539,210$660,660

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTNEBERT MARY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address289 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5633
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1699/0069
Sale Date05/12/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITTNEBERT MARY E$187,500 1699/006905/12/1997
WEBSTER BANK$0 1699/006705/12/1997
COSTELLO JOHN M & LUCY M$0 0689/1106 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $352,011
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
TQSThree Quarter Story 964 771
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 206 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
   3,643 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14278
Depth0
Total Market Land$539,210
Appraised Value$770,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$770,300$943,800
2025$263,400$855,800$1,119,200
2024$56,000$462,000$518,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,450$539,210$660,660
2025$184,380$599,060$783,440
2024$39,200$323,400$362,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps