461 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
461 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD
Mblu
231/ 40/ / /
Acct#
10773
Owner
MIECZNIKOWSKI JOHN
Assessed Value
$593,670
Appraisal
$848,100
PID
18109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$732,500$848,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,920$512,750$593,670

Owner of Record
OwnerMIECZNIKOWSKI JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address461 SOUTH PINE CREEK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6155/88
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIECZNIKOWSKI JOHN$750,000 6155/880706/07/2021
MUIR MARTIN & PAMELA (SV)$500,000 4783/03450005/01/2012
MORIARTY DAVID S &$525,000 3925/02040003/16/2007
HARMANN ANNE L$0 3459/00810202/16/2005
HARMANN ANNE L &$419,900 3352/02600009/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $177,772
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
PTOPatio 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,590 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6068
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,750
Appraised Value$732,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$732,500$848,100
2025$115,600$732,500$848,100
2024$112,100$385,000$497,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,920$512,750$593,670
2025$80,920$512,750$593,670
2024$78,470$269,500$347,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps